********************************************************
[…] Protection Act of 1991, Order, FCC 05-132 (rel. June 27, 2005).
Under the recently enacted Junk Fax Prevention Act of 2005, Pub.
L. 109-21, 119 Stat. 359 (2005), Congress amended the
Communications Act to specify, among other things, the conditions
under which an established business relationship provides an
exception to the prohibition on unsolicited fax advertising.
13 Declaration dated November 3, 2005, from Steven Duelfer, Equus
Systems, Inc., 1st facsimile attachment.
14 Declaration dated November 3, 2005, from Steven Duelfer, Equus
Systems, Inc., 2nd facsimile attachment.
15 47 U.S.C. § 227(a)(4); 47 C.F.R. § 64.1200(f)(10).  Under
section 64.1200(f)(10), the term “unsolicited advertisement”
means “any material advertising the commercial availability or
quality of any property, goods, or services which is transmitted
to any person without that person’s prior express invitation or
permission.”
16 See, e.g., Declaration dated November 7, 2005, from Michael A.
Barasch (stating that, to the best of his knowledge, at no time
did anyone in his household give First Choice prior express
consent to deliver a facsimile advertisement, nor did anyone