********************************************************
[…] party must ensure that all dissimilar models of the product are authorized
   under a separate DoC. Since iBuypower manufactured and marketed computer
   systems featuring two different processors, the AMD Athlon-64 and
   Athlon-64 X2, it was required to authorize each system under a separate
   DoC. See 47 C.F.R. S 2.1077.

   47 C.F.R. S 15.101. A Class B digital device is defined as one that is
   marketed for use in a residential environment, notwithstanding use in
   commercial, business and industrial environments. See 47 C.F.R. S 15.3(i).

   Section 312(f)(1) of the Act, 47 U.S.C. S 312(f)(1), which applies to
   violations for which forfeitures are assessed under Section 503(b) of the
   Act, provides that "[t]he term `willful,' ... means the conscious and
   deliberate commission or omission of such act, irrespective of any intent
   to violate any provision of this Act or any rule or regulation of the
   Commission authorized by this Act ...." See Southern California
   Broadcasting Co., 6 FCC Rcd 4387 (1991).

   Section 312(f)(2) of the Act provides that "[t]he term `repeated,' ...
   means the commission or omission of such act more than once or, if such
   commission or omission is continuous, for more than one day." 47 U.S.C. S
   312(f)(2).

   47 U.S.C. S 503(b).

   47 U.S.C. S 503(b)(2)(D).

   12 FCC Rcd 17087 (1997), recon. denied 15 FCC Rcd 303 (1999).

   47 C.F.R. S 1.80.

   See Samson Technologies, Inc., 19 FCC Rcd 4221, 4225 (2004), consent
   decree ordered, 19 FCC Rcd 24542 (2004).