********************************************************
[…] information concerning ITE's compliance with sections 1.1157, 52.17,
       54.706, 54.711, 64.604, and 64.1195 of the Commission's rules, which
       require entities that provide interstate telecommunications services
       to pay annual regulatory fees; to contribute to the Universal Service
       Fund ("USF"), TRS Fund, and North American Numbering Plan
       Administration ("NANPA") Fund; and to file information as set forth on
       the Telecommunications Reporting Worksheets (i.e., FCC Forms 499-A and
       499-Q).

    5. Section 225(b)(1) of the Act, which codifies Title IV of the Americans
       with Disabilities Act of 1990, directs the Commission to "ensure that
       interstate and intrastate telecommunications relay services are
       available, to the extent possible and in the most efficient manner, to
       hearing-impaired and speech-impaired individuals in the United
       States." To that end, the Commission established the TRS Fund to
       reimburse TRS providers for the costs of providing interstate
       telecommunications relay services. Pursuant to section
       64.604(c)(5)(iii)(A) of the Commission's rules, every carrier that