********************************************************
[…] 10. Section 1.1403(c) of our rules24 states, in pertinent 
 part, that a utility shall provide a telecommunications carrier no 
 less than 60 days' written notice prior to ``[r]emoval of 
 facilities or termination of any service to those facilities, such 
 removal or termination arising out of a rate, term or condition of 
 the . . . telecommunications carrier's pole attachment agreement.''  
 Section 1.1403(d) states that a telecommunications carrier may file 
 a ``Petition for Temporary Stay'' of the action contained in a 
 notice received pursuant to section 1.1403(c) within 15 days of 
 receipt of such notice.25  Section 1.1403(d) further provides: 

          Such  submission  shall   not  be  considered 
          unless  it includes,  in  concise terms,  the 
          relief sought,  the reasons for  such relief, 
          including a  showing of irreparable  harm and 
          likely cessation of  cable television service 
          or telecommunication service. . . .26

      11. We note at the outset that it is not at all clear from the 
 record whether Duquesne's February 7 Letter - which Fibertech calls 
 a ``Notice of Termination'' - was intended to, or did in fact, 
 terminate the Pole Attachment Agreement effective on April 8, 2003.