********************************************************
[…] Lakewood, CO 80226

    6. This Notice shall be sent to Industrial Tower and Wireless, LLC, at
       its address of record.

    7. The Privacy Act of 1974^ requires that we advise you that the
       Commission will use all relevant material information before it,
       including any information disclosed in your reply, to determine what,
       if any, enforcement action is required to ensure compliance.

   FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION

   Nikki P. Shears

   District Director

   Denver District Office

   Western Region

   Enforcement Bureau

   ^ 47 C.F.R. S 1.89.

   ^ 47 C.F.R. S 1.89(a).

   ^ 47 U.S.C. S 403.

   ^ 47 C.F.R. S 1.89(c).

   ^ Section 1.16 of the Rules provides that "[a]ny document to be filed with
   the Federal Communications Commission and which is required by any law,
   rule or other regulation of the United States to be supported, evidenced,
   established or proved by a written sworn declaration, verification,
   certificate, statement, oath or affidavit by the person making the same,
   may be supported, evidenced, established or proved by the unsworn
   declaration, certification, verification, or statement in writing of such
   person . . . . Such declaration shall be subscribed by the declarant as
   true under penalty of perjury, and dated, in substantially the following
   form . . . : `I declare (or certify, verify, or state) under penalty of
   perjury that the foregoing is true and correct. Executed on (date).
   (Signature)'." 47 C.F.R. S 1.16.

   ^ 18 U.S.C. S 1001 et seq. See also 47 C.F.R. S 1.17.

   ^ P.L. 93-579, 5 U.S.C. S 552a(e)(3).

   Federal Communications Commission

   1

   2

                       Federal Communications Commission