********************************************************
[…] Metairie, Louisiana 70001
6. This Notice shall be sent via certified, return receipt requested, and
first class mail to Wagenvoord Advertising Group, Inc. at its address of
record.
7. The Privacy Act of 1974 requires that we advise you that the Commission
will use all relevant material information before it, including any
information disclosed in your reply, to determine what, if any,
enforcement action is required to ensure compliance.
FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION
Walter Gernon
District Director
New Orleans District Office
South Central Region
Enforcement Bureau
47 C.F.R. S: 1.89.
47 C.F.R. S: 1.89(a).
47 U.S.C. S: 403.
47 C.F.R. S: 1.89(c).
Section 1.16 of the Rules provides that "[a]ny document to be filed with
the Federal Communications Commission and which is required by any law,
rule or other regulation of the United States to be supported, evidenced,
established or proved by a written sworn declaration, verification,
certificate, statement, oath or affidavit by the person making the same,
may be supported, evidenced, established or proved by the unsworn
declaration, certification, verification, or statement in writing of such
person . . . . Such declaration shall be subscribed by the declarant as
true under penalty of perjury, and dated, in substantially the following
form . . . : `I declare (or certify, verify, or state) under penalty of
perjury that the foregoing is true and correct. Executed on (date).
(Signature)'." 47 C.F.R. S: 1.16.
18 U.S.C. S: 1001 et seq. See also 47 C.F.R. S: 1.17.
P.L. 93-579, 5 U.S.C. S: 552a(e)(3).
Federal Communications Commission
3
Federal Communications Commission