********************************************************
[…] At
        the time of the inspection, the EAS Operating Handbook was not
        available.

     b. 47 C.F.R. S: Section 11.52(d): "EAS Participants must monitor two EAS
        sources. The monitoring assignments of each broadcast station and
        cable system and wireless cable system are specified in the State EAS
        Plan and FCC Mapbook.  They are developed in accordance with FCC
        monitoring priorities." At the time of the inspection, only one
        source, Station KNBA, was being monitored.

     c. 47 C.F.R. S: Section 73.1226(a): "Station records and logs shall be
        made available for inspection or duplication at the request of the
        FCC or its representative." At the time of the inspection, the
        station's logs were not made available to the agents.

     d. 47 C.F.R. S: 73.1870(b)(3): "Chief operators shall be employed or
        serve on the following basis: (3) The designation of the chief