********************************************************
[…] facilities upon receipt of an EAN, an EAT, tests, or State and Local
        Area alerts. It is issued by the FCC and contains instructions for
        the above situations. A copy of the Handbook must be located at
        normal duty positions or EAS equipment locations when an operator is
        required to be on duty and be immediately available to staff
        responsible for authenticating messages and initiating actions." At
        the time of the inspection, the EAS Operating Handbook was not
        available.

     b. 47 C.F.R. S: Section 11.52(d): "EAS Participants must monitor two EAS
        sources. The monitoring assignments of each broadcast station and
        cable system and wireless cable system are specified in the State EAS
        Plan and FCC Mapbook.  They are developed in accordance with FCC
        monitoring priorities." At the time of the inspection, only one
        source, Station KNBA, was being monitored.

     c. 47 C.F.R. S: Section 73.1226(a): "Station records and logs shall be
        made available for inspection or duplication at the request of the
        FCC or its representative."