********************************************************
[…] Vancouver, Washington 98666-1469

    6. This Notice shall be sent to Bicoastal Media Licenses VI, LLC its
       address of record.

    7. The Privacy Act of 1974 requires that we advise you that the
       Commission will use all relevant material information before it,
       including any information disclosed in your reply, to determine what,
       if any, enforcement action is required to ensure compliance.

   FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION

   Binh Nguyen

   Resident Agent

   Portland Resident Agent District Office

   Western Region

   Enforcement Bureau

   47 C.F.R. S: 1.89.

   47 C.F.R. S: 1.89(a).

   47 U.S.C. S: 403.

   47 C.F.R. S: 1.89(c).

   Section 1.16 of the Commission's Rules provides that "[a]ny document to be
   filed with the Federal Communications Commission and which is required by
   any law, rule or other regulation of the United States to be supported,
   evidenced, established or proved by a written sworn declaration,
   verification, certificate, statement, oath or affidavit by the person
   making the same, may be supported, evidenced, established or proved by the
   unsworn declaration, certification, verification, or statement in writing
   of such person . . . . Such declaration shall be subscribed by the
   declarant as true under penalty of perjury, and dated, in substantially
   the following form . . . : `I declare (or certify, verify, or state) under
   penalty of perjury that the foregoing is true and correct. Executed on
   (date). (Signature)'." 47 C.F.R. S: 1.16.

   18 U.S.C. S: 1001 et seq. See also 47 C.F.R. S: 1.17.

   P.L. 93-579, 5 U.S.C. S: 552a(e)(3).

   Federal Communications Commission

   2

                       Federal Communications Commission