********************************************************
[…] Chicago Office
1550 North Northwest Highway, Room 306
Park Ridge, Illinois 60068
6. This Notice shall be sent to Davidson Media Station WTMT Licensee, LLC
at 2001 West Broadway Street, Louisville, Kentucky 40203.
7. The Privacy Act of 1974 requires that we advise you that the
Commission will use all relevant material information before it,
including any information disclosed in your reply, to determine what,
if any, further action is required to ensure compliance.
FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION
James M. Roop
District Director
Chicago District Office
Northeast Region
Enforcement Bureau
47 C.F.R. S: 1.89.
47 C.F.R. S: 1.89(a).
47 U.S.C. S: 403.
47 C.F.R. S: 1.89(c).
Section 1.16 of the Commission's Rules provides that "[a]ny document to be
filed with the Federal Communications Commission and which is required by
any law, rule or other regulation of the United States to be supported,
evidenced, established or proved by a written sworn declaration,
verification, certificate, statement, oath or affidavit by the person
making the same, may be supported, evidenced, established or proved by the
unsworn declaration, certification, verification, or statement in writing
of such person . . . . Such declaration shall be subscribed by the
declarant as true under penalty of perjury, and dated, in substantially
the following form . . . : `I declare (or certify, verify, or state) under
penalty of perjury that the foregoing is true and correct. Executed on
(date). (Signature)'." 47 C.F.R. S: 1.16.
18 U.S.C. S: 1001 et seq. See also 47 C.F.R. S: 1.17.
P.L. 93-579, 5 U.S.C. S: 552a(e)(3).
Federal Communications Commission
2
Federal Communications Commission