********************************************************
[…] listed case and document number. Under the Privacy Act of 1974, 5 U.S.C.
S: 552a(e)(3), we are informing you that the Commission's staff will use
all relevant material information before it to determine what, if any,
enforcement action is required to ensure your compliance with FCC Rules.
This will include any information that you disclose in your reply.
You may contact this office if you have any questions.
Luther Bolden
Resident Agent
Norfolk Office
Attachments:
Excerpts from the Communications Act of 1934, As Amended
Enforcement Bureau, "Inspection Fact Sheet", July 2003
Section 22.99 of the Commission's Rules defines "in-building radiation
systems" as "[s]upplementary systems comprising low power transmitters,
receivers, indoor antennas and/or leaky coaxial cable radiators, designed
to improve service reliability inside buildings or structures located
within the service areas of stations in the Public Mobile Services." 47
C.F.R. S: 22.99.
47 U.S.C. S: 301.