********************************************************
[…] specifically identify the basis for the claim by reference to the
       financial documentation submitted.

   14. IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that a copy of this Notice of Apparent Liability
       for Forfeiture shall be sent by Certified Mail, Return Receipt
       Requested, and regular mail, to Creative Broadcasting Services, Inc.,
       at its address of record. 

   FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION

   Leo E. Cirbo

   Acting Interim District Director

   Los Angeles Office

   Western Region

   Enforcement Bureau

   47 C.F.R. S: 73.3526.

   47 U.S.C. S: 503(b).

   3 Section 312(f)(1) of the Act, 47 U.S.C. S: 312(f)(1), which applies to
   violations for which forfeitures are assessed under Section 503(b) of the
   Act, provides that "[t]he term 'willful', when used with reference to the
   commission or omission of any act, means the conscious and deliberate
   commission or omission of such act, irrespective of any intent to violate
   any provision of this Act or any rule or regulation of the Commission
   authorized by this Act...." See Southern California Broadcasting Co., 6
   FCC Rcd 4387 (1991).

   4 Section 312(f)(2) of the Act, 47 U.S.C. S: 312(f)(2), which also applies
   to violations for which forfeitures are assessed under Section 503(b) of
   the Act, provides that "[t]he term 'repeated', when used with reference to
   the commission or omission of any act, means the commission or omission of
   such act more than once or, if such commission or omission is continuous,
   for more than one day."

   5 47 C.F.R. S: 73.3526(a)(2).

   6 47 C.F.R. S: 73.3526(b).

   7 47 C.F.R S: 73.3526(e)(12).

   8  See BR-20050801BKT, granted November 29, 2005.

   9 See Padre Serra Communications, Inc., 14 FCC Rcd 9709 (1999) (citing