********************************************************
[…] unit emitted an audible warning, indicating the RFR in the area likely
   exceeded the public RFR MPE.

   The result was then multiplied by a probe calibration factor of 1.6 for
   measurements in the 100 MHz FM band.

   The personal RF monitor LED lit continually throughout this area, and the
   unit emitted an audible warning, indicating the RFR in the area likely
   exceeded the public RFR MPE.

   The result was then multiplied by a probe calibration factor of 1.6 for
   measurements in the 100 MHz FM band.

   Section 312(f)(1) of the Act, 47 U.S.C. S: 312(f)(1), which applies to
   violations for which forfeitures are assessed under Section 503(b) of the
   Act, provides that "[t]he term 'willful', when used with reference to the
   commission or omission of any act, means the conscious and deliberate
   commission or omission of such act, irrespective of any intent to violate
   any provision of this Act or any rule or regulation of the Commission
   authorized by this Act...." See Southern California Broadcasting Co., 6
   FCC Rcd 4387 (1991).

   Section 312(f)(2) of the Act, 47 U.S.C. S: 312(f)(2), which also applies
   to violations for which forfeitures are assessed under Section 503(b) of
   the Act, provides that "[t]he term 'repeated', when used with reference to
   the commission or omission of any act, means the commission or omission of
   such act more than once or, if such commission or omission is continuous,
   for more than one day."

   47 C.F.R. S: 1.1310.

   47 C.F.R. S: 1.1310. See Entravision Holdings, LLC, 22 FCC Rcd 21718 (EB
   2007).

   47 C.F.R. S:S: 1.1307(b)(1), 1.1307(b)(5), 1.1310. Additional guidance is
   provided in OET Bulletin 65.

   47 C.F.R. 1.1310