********************************************************
[…] penalty. The term "willful" as used in Section 503(b) of the Act has
       been interpreted to mean simply that the acts or omissions are
       committed knowingly. The term "repeated" means the commission or
       omission of such act more than once or for more than one day.

    6. Section 301 of the Act requires that no person shall use or operate
       any apparatus for the transmission of energy or communications or
       signals by radio within the United States except under and in
       accordance with the Act and with a license. In particular, Section 301
       of the Act states that "[n]o person shall use or operate any apparatus
       for the transmission of energy or communications or signals by radio
       (a) from one place in any State, Territory, or possession of the
       United States or in the District of Columbia to another place in the
       same State, Territory, possession, or District;  . . . except under
       and in accordance with this chapter and with a license in that behalf
       granted under the provisions of this chapter."  Agents from the Tampa
       Office determined that, on August 7 and 8, 2007, an unlicensed radio
       station operated on 100.1 MHz from an antenna located in Stuart,
       Florida. On August 15, 2007, during the execution of a search warrant,
       Mr.