********************************************************
[…] Enforcement Bureau

   47 C.F.R. S 73.3526.

   47 U.S.C. S 503(b).

   MBR filed timely renewal applications for both KIQQ(AM) and KIQQ-FM. See
   BR-20050801ASV, filed August 1, 2005, and BRH-20050801ASZ, filed August 1,
   2005. Both applications were granted November 29, 2005. The Public Notice
   announcing the renewal grants was issued on December 2, 2005. See Public
   Notice: Broadcast Actions, Report No. 46123, released December 2, 2005. As
   no petitions for reconsideration were field against the renewal grants,
   these grants became final actions on January 2, 2006.

   Section 312(f)(1) of the Act, 47 U.S.C. S 312(f)(1), which applies to
   violations for which forfeitures are assessed under Section 503(b) of the
   Act, provides that "[t]he term 'willful', when used with reference to the
   commission or omission of any act, means the conscious and deliberate
   commission or omission of such act, irrespective of any intent to violate
   any provision of this Act or any rule or regulation of the Commission
   authorized by this Act...." See Southern California Broadcasting Co., 6
   FCC Rcd 4387 (1991).

   Section 312(f)(2) of the Act, 47 U.S.C. S 312(f)(2), which also applies to
   violations for which forfeitures are assessed under Section 503(b) of the
   Act, provides that "[t]he term 'repeated', when used with reference to the
   commission or omission of any act, means the commission or omission of
   such act more than once or, if such commission or omission is continuous,
   for more than one day."

   47 C.F.R. S 73.3526(a)(2).

   47 C.F.R. S 73.3526(b).

   47 C.F.R. S 73.3526(e)(5).

   47 C.F.R. S 73.1943.

   47 C.F.R. S 73.1943(a), (b). Section 73.1943(c) requires that "[a]ll
   records required by this paragraph shall be placed in the political file