********************************************************
[…] September 14, 2004, but failed to place in the KHDF-CA public
inspection file certification letters or records concerning compliance
with the commercial limits for children's programming for the fourth
quarter of 2004, the first and third quarters of 2005, and the first
quarter of 2006. Therefore, Una Vez failed to comply with Section
73.3526(e)(11)(ii) of the Rules.
8. Section 73.3526(e)(17) of the Rules requires that a Class A television
station maintain documentation sufficient to demonstrate the station
is continuing to meet the eligibility requirements set forth in
Section 73.6001 of the Rules. Specifically, Section 73.6001(b)
requires Class A TV stations to "[b]roadcast a minimum of 18 hours per
day; and . . .[b]roadcast an average of at least three hours per week
of locally produced programming each quarter." The public inspection
file for KHDF-CA contained no documentation relating to the station's
compliance with these requirements. Therefore, Una Vez failed to
comply with Section 73.3526(e)(17) of the Rules.
9. Una Vez was aware of the requirement to have a public inspection file