********************************************************
[…] Apparent Liability for Forfeiture shall be sent by Certified 
Mail, Return Receipt Requested, and regular mail, to Mr. Rafael 
C. Guerrero.


                              FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION



                              
                              Steven C. Houser,
                              Acting District Director 
                              Seattle District Office
                              Western Region
                              Enforcement Bureau



_________________________

147 C.F.R. § 11.35. 
247 U.S.C. § 503(b).  
347 C.F.R. § 11.35(c). 
4Section 312(f)(1) of the Act, 47 U.S.C. § 312(f)(1), which 
applies to violations for which forfeitures are assessed under 
Section 503(b) of the Act, provides that "[t]he term 'willful', 
when used with reference to the commission or omission of any 
act, means the conscious and deliberate commission or omission of 
such act, irrespective of any intent to violate any provision of 
this Act or any rule or regulation of the Commission authorized 
by this Act...."  See Southern California Broadcasting Co., 6 FCC 
Rcd 4387 (1991).
5Section 312(f)(2) of the Act, 47 U.S.C. § 312(f)(2), which also 
applies to violations for which forfeitures are assessed under 
Section 503(b) of the Act, provides that ``[t]he term `repeated,'