********************************************************
[…] New York Office


Attachment A - FCC List of Small Entities, October 2002
_________________________

1 47 C.F.R. §§ 11.35(a) and 11.61(b).
2 Section 312(f)(1) of the Act, 47 U.S.C. 312(f)(1), which 
applies to Section 503(b) of the Act, provides that ``[t]he term 
`willful', when used with reference to the commission or omission 
of any act, means the conscious and deliberate commission or 
omission of such act, irrespective of any intent to violate any 
provision of this Act ....''  See Southern California 
Broadcasting Co., 6 FCC Rcd 4387 (1991).

3 Section 312(f)(2), which also applies to Section 503(b), 
provides: [t]he term ``repeated'', when used with reference to 
the commission or omission of any act,  means the commission or 
omission of such act more than once or, if such commission or 
omission is continuous, for more than one day.

447 C.F.R. § 1.80.
5
47 U.S.C. § 503(b)(2)(D).
6
 47 U.S.C. § 503(b).

747 C.F.R. §§ 0.111, and 0.311.

8 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.1914.