********************************************************
[…] to: Chief,  Revenue and  Receivables Operations  Group, 445  12th 
Street, S.W., Washington, D.C. 20554.11

     14.  IT IS FURTHER  ORDERED THAT  a copy of  this NOTICE  OF 
APPARENT LIABILITY  shall  be  sent  by  Certified  Mail,  Return 
Receipt Requested,  to  The  Original  Company,  Inc.,  1309  Old 
Orchard Road, Vincennes, IN  47591-0242.

                              FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION




                              G. Michael Moffitt
                              District Director
                              Chicago Office


_________________________

1 47 C.F.R. §§ 17.47(a)(1) and 17.48(a).

2 47 C.F.R. § 17.57.
3 47 U.S.C. § 503(b).

4 47 C.F.R. § 1.80.

5 Section 312(f)(1), which also applies to Section 503(b), 
provides: [t]he term ``willful'', when used with reference to the 
commission or omission of any act, means the conscious and 
deliberate commission or omission of such act, irrespective of 
any intent to violate any provisions of the Act or any rule or 
regulation of the Commission authorized by this Act or by a 
treaty ratified by the United States.  See Southern California 
Broadcasting Co., 6 FCC Rcd 4387 (1991).

6 Section 312(f)(2), which also applies to Section 503(b), 
provides: [t]he term ``repeated'', when used with reference to 
the commission or omission of any act, means the commission or 
omission of such act more than once or, if such commission or 
omission is continuous, for more than one day.

7 47 U.S.C. § 503(b)(2).

8 47 C.F.R. § 1.80(b)(4).
9 47 U.S.C. § 503(b)(2)(D); see also Forfeiture Policy Statement, 
12 FCC Rcd at 17100-01.

10 47 C.F.R. §§ 0.111, 0.311, and 1.80.

11 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.1914.