********************************************************
[…] 12.	Requests for payment of the full amount of this Notice of Apparent Liability 
under an installment plan should be sent to: Chief, Credit and Debt Management Center, 445 12th 
Street, S.W., Washington, D.C. 20554. 


13.	 IT IS FURTHER ORDERED THAT a copy of this NOTICE OF 
APPARENTLIABILITY shall be sent by Certified Mail, Return Receipt Requested, to T & W 
Communications Corporation, 1910 14th Avenue North, Columbus, Mississippi, 39701.

 
						FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION




						James C. Hawkins
						District Director
						New Orleans Office
  47 C.F.R. §§ 17.4(a)(2) and 73.49
  47 C.F.R. § 17.4(a)(2)
  47 C.F.R. § 73.49
  Section 312(f)(1) of the Act, 47 U.S.C. § 312(f)(1), which applies to Section 503(b) of the Act, provides that 
“[t]he term ‘willful’, when used with reference to the commission or omission of any act, means the conscious 
and deliberate commission or omission of such act, irrespective of any intent to violate any provision of this Act 
….”  See Southern California Broadcasting Co., 6 FCC Rcd 4387 (199).
  47 C.F.R. § 1.80
  47 U.S.C. § 503(b)(2)(D).  See also Forfeiture Policy Statement, 12 FCC Rcd at 17100-01 (discussion of 
upward and downward adjustment factors).
  47 U.S.C. § 503(b)
  47 C.F.R. §§ 0.111, 0.311, 1.80