********************************************************
[…] the company's marketing of Models RA-45, RA-46, RK-104 and RK-304
       within the last year.

   13. Section 1.80 of the Rules establishes a base forfeiture amount of
       $7,000 for the marketing of unauthorized equipment. Section
       503(b)(2)(C) of the Act, however, authorizes the Commission to assess
       a maximum forfeiture of $11,000 for each violation, or each day of a
       continuing violation, up to a statutory maximum forfeiture of $97,500
       for any single continuing violation. In determining the appropriate
       forfeiture amount, Section 503(b)(2)(D) of the Act directs the
       Commission to consider factors, such as "the nature, circumstances,
       extent and gravity of the violation, and, with respect to the
       violator, the degree of culpability, any history of prior offenses,
       ability to pay, and such other matters as justice may require."

   14. Consistent with precedent, we find that San Jose's marketing of four
       distinct models of intentional radiators constitutes separate and
       continuing violations, warranting the assessment of separate base
       forfeiture amounts.