that you do not agree to pay the fee estimated in connection with this request.”). 10 Appeal at 9-10. 11 Letter from Thomas Johnson, General Counsel, Federal Communications Commission, to James Chelmowski, 32 FCC Rcd 9302, 9305 (Nov. 3, 2017). 12 Appeal at 10-11. 13 August 3 Dismissal at 5807-08 (stating that the estimated search fee “does not apply to the processing of your request under the Privacy Act, which is being addressed by a separate office, but instead applies only to the separate processing of your request under FOIA”) (internal quotations omitted). 14 Appeal at 12-14. 15 See 47 C.F.R. § 0.251(j) (as the Commission’s Chief FOIA Officer, “the General Counsel is delegated authority to dismiss FOIA applications for review that are untimely, repetitious, or fail to articulate specific grounds for review”). Mr.