within 60 days of the Effective Date of the Consent Decree; (n) "Licenses" refers to the 86 license authorizations set forth in Appendix B. hereto; (o) "Licensee" means BMGLL and its ultimate parent corporation "BBGI," and its subsidiaries, divisions and affiliates, as detailed in this Order; (p) "Parties" means BMGLL, BBGI, and the Bureau; Federal Communications Commission DA 18-247 (q) "Rules" means the FCC's rules, found in Title 47 of the Code of Federal Regulations; and (r) "Violations" means the unauthorizedproforma assignment and transfer of control of the Licenses in violation of Section 73.3540 of the Rules and Section 3 10(d) of the Act. III. Background 3. Section 310(d) of the Act, provides in pertinent part: No construction permit or station license, or any rights thereunder, shall be transferred, assigned, or disposed of in any manner, voluntarily or involuntarily, directly or indirectly, or by transfer of control of any corporation holding such permit or license, to any person except upon application to the Commission and upon finding by the Commission that the public interest, convenience, and necessity will be served thereby.6 4. On December 31, 2017, BBGI through certain subsidiaries consummated certain pro forma assignments and transfers of control of the Licenses without prior Commission consent.7 The transactions were part of an internal corporate restructuring of certain subsidiaries of BBGI that held the