See CVAA, §§ 204(b), 205(b). The Commission adopted a report and order with final rules to implement these sections within two weeks after the government re-opened. 291 47 U.S.C. § 610; 47 C.F.R. § 20.19. 292 Id. 293 CVAA, § 102(a)(1), amending 47 U.S.C. § 610(b)(1). Pursuant to Section 710(e) of the Act, in any rulemaking to implement the HAC provisions, “the Commission shall specifically consider the costs and benefits to all telephone users, including persons with and without hearing loss,” in accordance with technical- and market-related parameters specified in this provision. 47 U.S.C. § 610(e). 294 CVAA, § 102(b), amending 47 U.S.C. § 610(c).