for reconsideration filed on March 26, 1997, by American Paging Inc. filed October 22, 1998 "[9,l(l(,,"  S' COMMENTS IN RESPONSE TO FURTHER NOTICE 1. AirTouch 2. Blooston 3. FTC 4. Metrocall 5. NuclaNaturita 6. PageMart 7. PageNet 8. PCIA 9. ProNet 10. Small Business in Telecommunications (SBT)  Si ' REPLIES 1. AirTouch 2. Arch 3. Blooston 4. Century 5. Metrocall 6. PageNet 7. PCIA 8. ProNet "k\9,l(l(,,"  S'Z APPENDIX B ă Part 22 of Chapter 1 of Title 47 of the Code of Federal Regulations is amended as follows: 1. The authority citation for Part 22 continues to read as follows: AUTHORITY: Sections 4, 303, 309 and 332, 48 Stat. 1066, 1082, as amended; 47 U.S.C. 154, 303, 309 and 332, unless otherwise noted. 2. Section 22.213 is revised to read as follows:  S '  22.213 Longform application (FCC Form 601).  "Each successful bidder for a paging geographic area authorization must submit a "longform"  xZapplication (Form 601) within ten (10) business days after being notified by Public Notice that it is the  xcwinning bidder.