and  xother recognized arrangements between otherwise independent paging carriers do not constitute  S9' xaffiliations.Jn9Z yO3'ԍBlooston Petition at 22. J Blooston describes "intercarrier agreements" as arrangements between licensees to allow  xlcoordinated operation in overlapping areas, "so that the 'no man's land' required for interference  S' xprotection becomes unnecessary."Ao {O]'ԍId. at 19.A Section 22.223(d)(2)(ii) of the Commission's rules states that for  S' xtpurposes of affiliation, "[c]ontrol can arise through . . . contractual or other business relations . . . ."Qp| yO'ԍ47 C.F.R.  22.223(d)(2)(ii).Q  x7Section 22.223(d)(9) is more explicit, stating that affiliation "arises where one concern is dependent upon  xtanother concern for contracts and business to such a degree that one concern has control, or potential  S' xlcontrol, of the other concern."Mq  {O 'ԍId.  22.223(d)(9).M Thus, affiliation will arise whenever a business or contractual  xrelationship, including intercarrier agreements as defined by Blooston, demonstrates that level of control.  xWe believe that our existing rule provides sufficient