When a winning bidder fails to pay the balance of its winning bid by the late payment deadline, it  x<is considered to be in default on its authorization(s) and subject to the applicable default payments.  xAuthorizations will be awarded upon the full and timely payment of winning bids and any applicable late fees. * * * * *  "_4. Section 22.217 is amended by revising paragraph (a) and adding paragraph (b)(4) to read as follows:  S!'  22.217 Bidding credits for small businesses.  "(a) A winning bidder that qualifies as a small business or a consortium of small businesses as  xdefined in  22.223(b)(1)(i) may use a bidding credit of thirtyfive (35) percent to lower the cost of its  xwinning bid. A winning bidder that qualifies as a small business or a consortium of small businesses as  xdefined in  22.223(b)(1)(ii) may use a bidding credit of twentyfive (25) percent to lower the cost of its winning bid. (b) * * * "=']9,l(l(,,("Ԍ "y(4) If a small business that utilizes a bidding credit under this section partitions its authorization  x7or disaggregates its spectrum to an entity not meeting the eligibility standards for the same bidding credit,  xthe partitioning or disaggregating licensee will be