Rather, it claims that WWC has violated two procedural rules, i.e., Section  x/22.130(a)(2) and Section 1.52. However, Section 22.130(a)(2) is merely a reference in Part 22  xto the Commission's general procedural rules. It provides that petitions to deny radio applications  xgoverned by Part 22 must "[c]omply with all applicable requirements of  1.41 through 1.52 of  X.- xthis chapter."J..G yO-ԍx47 C.F.R.  22.130(a).J Similarly, Section 1.52 is a general procedural rule providing, that when a  xpleading is filed by a party represented by an attorney, it should be signed by at least one of the  x>attorneys responsible for the pleading, and that the signature of an attorney "constitutes a  x-certification by him that he has read the document; that to the best of his knowledge, information  X- xand belief there is good ground to support it; and that it is not interposed for delay."E/XG yO -ԍx47 C.F.R.  1.52.E Section  x1.52 also states that an attorney may be subjected to appropriate disciplinary action, pursuant to  xSection 1.24, for a willful violation of Section 1.52 or if scandalous or indecent matter is inserted in a pleading signed by the attorney.   x12. Metacomm