Therefore, we will address the matters raised in South Bay's Section 337 pleading  x/separately from the issues raised in its Application for Review. As such, South Bay's request under  S -Section 337 is not subject to the procedural limitations of 47 C.F.R. 1.115(c) and (d).  yO!- x-ԍ Under 47 C.F.R.  1.115(c), an "application for review will [not] be granted if it relies on questions of fact  x;or law upon which the designated authority has been afforded no opportunity to pass." Under 47 C.F.R.  1.115(d),  xan application for review and any supplemental pleadings must be filed within 30 days of the date of public notice  xJof the relevant Commission action. The Section 337 pleading is not a mere supplement to South Bay's Application for Review.