Progress toward achievement of this goal depends in large part upon the success of informal negotiations between cellular licensees in determining mutually agreeable arrangements of facilities along comon borders. Therefore, we remind both licensees of their obligations under section 22.907 of the Commission's rules to attempt to resolve this situation between themselves. In part, section 22.907 states that "[l]icensees must cooperate and make reasonable efforts to resolve technical problems that may inhibit effective and efficient use of the cellular radio spectrum." IV. ORDERING CLAUSES 15. Accordingly, having reviewed the pleadings and the record in this matter, IT IS ORDERED that pursuant to section 4(i) of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, 47 U.S.C.  154(i), and section 22.907 of the Commission's rules, 47 C.F.R.  22.907, that both McElroy