In the event the Commission identifies substantial and material issues of fact, Section 309(i)(2) of the Communications Act permits the submission of all or part of evidence in written form in any hearing and allows employees other than administrative law judges to preside over the taking of written evidence. h. Transfer Disclosure Requirements 111. In Section 309(j) of the Communications Act, Congress directed the Commission to "require such transfer disclosures and anti-trafficking restrictions and payment schedules as may be necessary to prevent unjust enrichment as a result of the methods employed to issue licenses and permits." In the Competitive Bidding Second Report and Order, the Commission adopted safeguards designed to ensure that the requirements of Section 309(j)(4)(E) are satisfied.