As we indicated in the Competitive Bidding Second Report and Order, we would give particular scrutiny to auction winners who have not yet begun commercial service and who seek approval for a transfer of control or assignment of their licenses within three years after the initial license grant, so that we may determine if any unforeseen problems relating to unjust enrichment have arisen outside the designated entity context. We seek comment on these proposals. i. Performance Requirements 113. Section 309(j)(4)(B) of the Communications Act requires the Commission to establish rules for auctionable services that "include performance requirements, such as appropriate deadlines and penalties for performance failures, to ensure prompt delivery of service to rural areas, to prevent stockpiling or warehousing of spectrum by licensees or permittee, and to promote investment in and rapid deployment of new technologies and services." In the Competitive Bidding Second Report and Order, we decided that in most auctionable services, existing construction and coverage requirements provided in our service rules would be sufficient to meet this standard, and that it was unnecessary to impose additional performance requirements.