Thus, the Appendix may serve as a compendium of detailed specifications to facilitate the implementation of the Board's performance standards and process-oriented rule. III. STATUTORY AUTHORITY A. Introduction 21. The Notice of Inquiry noted that the Commission possesses exclusive authority with respect to complaints under Section 255(f). It also noted that Section 255(f) authorizes the Commission to work in conjunction with the Access Board to develop guidelines for accessibility of telecommunications equipment and CPE. 22. The Notice of Inquiry observed that Section 255(f) provides that "[t]he Commission shall have exclusive jurisdiction with respect to any complaint under [Section 255]," and expressed the Commission's view that Section 255 has established a new statutory right for aggrieved parties to file complaints a right that is independent of, and in addition to, the right to file complaints against common carriers under Sections 207 and 208. Section 207