Section 255 itself does not impose such a requirement, and we believe the purposes of the statute are best served by not restricting complaints about accessibility problems. Moreover, we want to avoid burdening the complaint process with disputes relating to standing. We seek comment on this proposal. 149. We propose not to establish any time limit for the filing of a complaint under Section 255. We note, however, that Section 415(b) of the Communications Act limits the filing of certain claims against common carriers for money damages to "within two years from the time the cause of action accrues, and not after . . . ." We seek comment on our proposal, on the relationship of Section 415 to our complaint authority in Section 255, and on the need for regulatory parity in this respect as between equipment manufacturers and service providers. 150. Given the likely complexity of many Section 255 complaints,