We seek comment on this proposal. 46. A second question involves entities that offer both telecommunications and non- telecommunications services. For example, local exchange carriers may also provide cable services. We note the plain language of Section 255(c), which states that "[a] provider of telecommunications service shall ensure that the service is accessible . . . ." We therefore propose to subject a provider of telecommunications service to the requirements established in Sections 255(c) and 255(d) only to the extent it is providing telecommunications services.