CEMA notes that "[t]he final statutory language of Section 255 makes no reference to any new enforcement or complaint authority . . . " and cites language in the Statement of Managers as "suggest[ing] that only existing remedies under the Communications Act are available for enforcement." CEMA maintains that the Commission's enforcement authority with respect to equipment manufacturers is thus governed by Section 4(i) of the Act, which, unlike Sections 207 and 208, "contains no provision for private complaints or assessing damages." CEMA concludes that Commission enforcement of Section 255 violations by equipment manufacturers should therefore be limited to declaratory rulings and cease-and-desist orders. 32. CEMA's analysis collides with both established legal terminology and the statute. The language of Section 255(f) "The Commission shall have exclusive jurisdiction with respect to any complaint under this section" makes clear that the statute contemplates that complaints may be filed under Section 255 itself. The statement in Section 255(f) that no private rights of action are authorized does not undermine this conclusion.