Where the source is both, both should be held accountable. F. Disability We support use of the ADA’s definition of disability, as well as the Access Board’s list of categories of common disabilities. SeeNPRM para. 70. VI. Application of the Readily Achievable Standard Should Parallel Application of this Standard Under the ADA, Taking into Consideration Telecommunications- Specific Factors Only. Under Section 255, manufacturers and service providers must make their offerings accessible or compatible if it is readily achievable to do so. As the FCC notes in itsNPRM para., Section 255( a)( 2) provides that “[ t] he term ‘readily achievable’ has the meaning given to it by section 301( 9) of [the ADA].”NPRM para. 94. The FCC’sNPRM para. offers an extensive analysis of the term “readily achievable,” noting that the existence of ADA factors does not appear to “preclude [its] consideration of telecommunications- specific factors not enumerated in the ADA.”NPRM para. 98 n. 198.