See DOJ Preamble, 28 C.F.R. Part 36, App. B (commenting on Sec. 36.104) (indicating that it is "appropriate to consider the cost of other barrier removal actions as one factor in determining whether a measure is readily achievable."). 51. NPRM Para. 92. 52. See 36 C.F.R. Sec. 1193.51. 53. NPRM Para. 91. 54. Invented in the 1960s (using much older technology as a platform), TTY machines encounter numerous compatibility problems with modern computer and information technology.