It rejected TU Electric's arguments that the section 224 should be interpreted in light of the Cable Act definitions of "cable service" and "cable television system," and that these definitions did not encompass  Xm4data transmission services, but were limited to video entertainment services.hm! yO#'ԍ At the time of Heritage, section 602(6) defined "cable system" as "a facility . . . designed to provide cable service which includes video programming and which is provided to multiple subscribers within a  {O%'community . . . Heritage, 6 FCC Rcd at 7103; 47 U.S.C.  522(6)(1991). "Cable service"was then defined as, "(A) the oneway transmission to subscribers of (i) video programming, or (ii) other programming service, and (B) subscriber interaction, if any, which is required for the selection of such video programming or other"'g0*(('"  {O'programming service." Id.; 47 U.S.C.  522(5) (1991). The only relevant difference between these definitions and the definitions under the 1996 Act, is the addition of the words "or use" in subsection (B), discussed below.