Until we gain more experience in determining whether an ancillary or supplementary service is a broadcasting service, we will simply be guided by the statutory criteria as questions arise. 32. Finally, in the NPRM, we asked parties to address AAPTS/PBS's argument that even if Section 399B's advertising restrictions apply to some ancillary or supplementary services, we have discretion under Section 336(a)(2) of the Act to allow public TV licensees to include advertiser-supported services if we find these services to be in the public interest. Section 336(a)(2) states that if we issue additional licenses for DTV, we shall "adopt such regulations that allow the holders of such licensees to offer such ancillary or supplementary services on designated frequencies as may be consistent with the public interest, convenience or necessity." Given our statutory interpretation of Section 399B, which allows NCE licensees considerable flexibility to offer advertiser-supported subscription services and other ancillary or supplementary services, there is no need to interpret Section 336(a)(2) as AAPTS/PBS suggests.