Omnibus Budget Reconciliation Act of 1981, Pub. Law No. 97-35,  1231, 95 Stat. 357, 731 (codified at 47 U.S.C. 399B). See also H.R. Rep. No. 97-82, at 13-14. Section 399B also requires that public stations engaged in revenue generating activities comply with accounting procedures designed to separately identify these commercial revenues and costs, and it prohibits Corporation for Public Broadcasting funds from being used to defray any costs associated with these activities. 47 U.S.C.  399B. 47 U.S.C.  399B(a)(2). Section 73.621 of the Commission's Rules, 47 C.F.R.  73.621, provides in pertinent part: (a) . . . noncommercial educational broadcast stations will be licensed only to nonprofit educational organizations upon a showing that the proposed stations will be used primarily to serve the educational needs of the community; for the advancement of educational programs; and to furnish a nonprofit and noncommercial television broadcast service. (e) Each station shall furnish a nonprofit and noncommercial broadcast service. . . . . Fifth Report and Order in MM Docket No. 87-268, 12 FCC Rcd at 12820-21, 12859, Appendix A, Part 73, Section 73.624 (c), amending Part 73 of the U.S. Code of Federal Regulations. 47 U.S.C.  399B(c).