We also note that, given the requirements of Section 319, broadcast auction  xwinners, unlike winning bidders in some other auctionable services, will not be permitted to construct their  SH' xfacilities prior to grant of their longform applications and issuance of their construction permits.d\H hO {O' xk ԍ The Third Report and Order revising the Commission's general Part 1 auction rules adopted a new Section  x 1.2113, 47 C.F.R.  1.2113, which permits winning bidders, at their own risk, to construct facilities prior to the grant  {O'of their longform applications. Third Report and Order, 13 FCC Rcd at 469470. See  x/47 U.S.C.  319(d) ("With respect to any broadcasting station, the Commission shall not have any  x*authority to waive the requirement of a permit for construction," except that the requirement for a permit  xmay be waived by the Commission "for minor changes in the facilities of authorized broadcast  S'stations.").e\DhO yO' xg ԍ The Commission has amended its rules to permit certain minor changes in broadcast facilities without a  {OV ' x construction