Such major change applications remain, however, subject to the provisions of  73.3580 and  x1.1111. The Commission shall grant contingent requests for construction permits for station modifications  S'only upon a finding that such action will promote the public interest, convenience and necessity. Section 73.3572 is amended to read as follows:  S '  73.3572 Processing of TV broadcast, low power TV, TV translator and TV booster station applications.  S ' (a) Applications for TV stations are divided into two groups:  "(1) In the first group are applications for new stations or major changes in the facilities of  xtauthorized stations. A major change for TV broadcast stations authorized under this part is any change  xin frequency or community of license which is in accord with a present allotment contained in the Table  xpof Allotments ( 73.606). Other requests for change in frequency or community of license for TV  xbroadcast stations must first be submitted in the form of a petition for rulemaking to amend the Table of  xAllotments. In the case of low power TV, TV translator, and TV booster stations authorized under Part 74 of this chapter, a major change is any change in:  S@' (i) Frequency (output channel) assignment (does not apply to TV boosters);  S' (ii) Transmitting antenna system including the direction of the radiation,  S' directive antenna pattern or transmission line;  S' (iii) Antenna height;  S' (iv) Antenna location exceeding 200 meters; or  Sx' (v)