See  {O' x infra  177. This treatment of DTV displacement relief applications is consistent with our general rule regarding  {O'displacement relief for LPTV and television translators. See 47 C.F.R.  73.3572(a)(2). I Our  x@adoption of auction filing windows in this proceeding does not alter our earlier decision with regard to displacement relief for LPTV and television translator stations.  Sb4 "^r115. Accommodation of Section 307(b) in AM Auctions. As set forth in Section 307(b) of the  xCommunications Act, the Commission is charged with the duty to make such distribution of broadcast  xRlicenses "among the several States and communities as to provide a fair, efficient, and equitable  xdistribution of radio service to each of the same." 47 U.S.C.  307(b). Section 307(b), however,  xenunciates this mandate without denoting the procedure to be employed to effectuate the fair, efficient and  xZequitable distribution of radio service.