We observed that the DTV construction permit application would  xnot constitute a change in frequency, but merely the implementation of the initial DTV license on a  S- xchannel assigned in the Sixth Report and Order.Y2 {OJ -#X\  P6G;H;P#эxFifth Report and Order at 12840, n. 159. In the third stage, upon completion of construction,  Sh- xthe permittee may commence program tests upon notification to the Commission, provided that an  S5-application for a license to cover the construction permit for the DTV facility is timely filed.~Z52 yOw -  #X\  P6G;H;P#эxPursuant to Section 1.68(a) of the Commission's rules, 47 C.F.R.  1.68(a), the Commission will grant the  xapplication where it finds that "all the terms, conditions, and obligations set forth in the application and permit have  x,been fully met, and that no cause or circumstance arising or first coming to the knowledge of the Commission since  xthe granting of the permit would, in the judgment of the Commission, make the operation of such station against the public interest."~  S-x 1. Financial Qualifications  Si- xk .47. Petitions/Comments.