98 F.C.C. 2d at 1107-11, 71-79 (explaining the purpose of issues/programs lists for commercial television); see also In the Matter of Revision of Program Policies and Reporting Requirements Related to Public Broadcasting Licensees, BC Docket No. 81-496, Report and Order, 98 F.C.C. 2d 746, 755-56, 27 (1984) (stating that issues/programs lists will “provide the information necessary for our regulatory oversight of public broadcasting as well as adequate data to permit the public, potential petitioners to deny, and competing applicants to review and evaluate public broadcasters’ performance”). 47 C.F.R. § 73.3526(e). 47 C.F.R. § 73.3526(e)(11)(ii). Section 73.670 prohibits commercial television broadcast station licensees from airing “more than 10.5 minutes of commercial matter per hour during children’s programming on weekends, or more than 12 minutes of commercial matter per hour on weekdays.” 47 C.F.R. § 73.670. For an experimental three-year period that ended in January 2000, licensees were required to electronically file the quarterly Children’s Television Programming Reports with the Commission on an annual basis. 47 C.F.R. § 73.3526(e)(11)(iii).