We also seek comment on the extent to  d(#which Section 399B applies to advertising carried on any other nonsubscription ancillary or  d(#supplementary services carried by a public TV station. Finally, we ask parties to address AAPTS/PBS's  d(#argument that even if Section 399B's advertising restrictions apply to some ancillary or supplementary  d(#.services, the Commission has discretion under Section 336(a)(2) of the Act to allow public TV licensees  S-to include advertisersupported services if it finds these services to be in the public interest.i>XFf{ yO- d(#ԍ AAPTS/PBS Reply at 67. Section 336(a)(2) requires the FCC to "adopt regulations that allow [DTV  d(#licensees] to offer such ancillary or supplementary services on designated frequencies as may be consistent with the public interest, convenience, and necessity." 47 U.S.C.  336(a)(2).i  Si - d(# %38.  Fees Under Section 336. In the Fees Proceeding we determined that the issue of whether  d(#>ancillary or supplementary services offered by noncommercial licensees are subject to fees should be  d(#considered in this proceeding.