The Commission will take seriously any attempt by a licensee to use the  xjmodification process to circumvent our broadcast regulations and will take appropriate action in response to such conduct.  S ( ` 25.` ` It is true that the Bureau did not include an explicit finding as to MCI's character  xjqualifications. Contrary to NABB's assertion, however, Section 308(b) does not require express findings  xBto be made in every case as to an applicant's character qualifications before a license is granted. Rather,  xit requires license applicants to "set forth such facts as the Commission by regulation may prescribe as  S0( xXto the . . . character . . . and other qualifications of the applicant":30Z< {O*(ԍId.: The Commission customarily  xpresumes that license applicants are trustworthy in the absence of evidence to the contrary, and the  S( xtpresumption need not be explicitly stated in a license order when it has not been called into question.