For Part 68 specific questions, contact  x/Vincent M. Paladini, (202) 4182332, Common Carrier Bureau. For Part 25 specific questions, contact Tracey Weisler at (202) 4180744. ` ` hhCFEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION ` ` hhCMagalie Roman Salas ` ` hhCSecretary "W #0*%%ZZ "  X' UAPPENDIX A ă  X4 1. a. i.(1)(a)(i) 1) a)P 1. a. i.(1)(a)(i) 1) a)IP FINAL RULES ă Part 0 of Title 47 of the Code of Federal Regulations is amended as follows:  X41. The authority citation for Part 0 continues to read as follows:  X' AUTHORITY: Sec. 5, 48 Stat. 1068, as amended; 47 U.S.C. 155, 225,  X'unless otherwise noted. Đ  Xq 42. A new paragraph 0.241(g) is added to read as follows:  XW 4Section 0.241 Authority delegated * * * * *  "(g) The Chief of the Office of Engineering and Technology is delegated authority to enter  xinto agreements with the National Institute of Standards and Technology to perform accreditation  xof Telecommunication Certification Bodies (TCBs) pursuant to  2.960 and 2.962 of this  xlchapter. In addition, the Chief is delegated authority to develop specific methods that will be  xused to accredit TCBs, to designate TCBs, to make determinations regarding the continued  xacceptability of individual TCBs, and to develop procedures that TCBs will use for performing postmarket surveillance.