Several commenters, however, attempt in varying degrees to provide some suggestions or guidance on how to identify all contributors. Some commenters suggest that the group of contributors to the universal service fund should mirror the group that contributes to the TRS  X-fund. X  {O-ԍ#X\  P6G;ɒP# See Keystone comments at 4; Illinois CC comments at 9; USTA comments at 24. Every carrier providing interstate telecommunications services must contribute to the  X-TRS fund,|   {O( -ԍ#X\  P6G;ɒP# See 47 C.F.R.  64.604(c)(iii)(A).| and, for TRS purposes, the Commission has stated that interstate telecommunications services include, but are not limited to, "cellular telephone and paging, mobile radio, operator services, PCS, access (including subscriber line charges), alternative access and special access, packet switched, WATS, 800, 900, MTS, private line, telex,  X1-telegraph, video, satellite, international, intraLATA, and resale services."| 1|  {O^-ԍ#X\  P6G;ɒP# See 47 C.F.R.  64.604(c)(iii)(A).| Reed, Smith argues that the TRS fund is not the proper model for defining contributors to support mechanisms, because the funding