DX?c yO' I. A. 1. a.(1)(a) i) a) I. A. 1. a.(1)(a) i) a)#X\  PCG;ɒP# Í 47 C.F.R.  54.517.  Section 54.5 of our rules defines Internet access as "[t]he transmission of information as part of a gateway to an information service, [and] may include data transmission, address translation, protocol conversion, billing management, introductory information content, and  Xv4navigational systems that enable users to access information services." Ev?c yO ' I. A. 1. a.(1)(a) i) a) I. A. 1. a.(1)(a) i) a)#X\  PDG;ɒP# Í 47 C.F.R.  54.5.  Section 54.506 states that a service is eligible for support as internal connections if "such service is necessary to  XH4transport information within one or more instructional buildings of a single school campus." FHx?c yOq' I. A. 1. a.(1)(a) i) a) I. A. 1. a.(1)(a) i) a)#X\  PEG;ɒP# Í 47 C.F.R.  54.506.  Moreover, as previously stated, section 54.518 of rules states that "[t]o the extent that states, schools, or libraries build or purchase a wide area network to provide telecommunications services, the