C?c yOy' I. A. 1. a.(1)(a) i) a) I. A. 1. a.(1)(a) i) a)#X\  PBG;ɒP# Í 47 C.F.R.  54.518.  With regard to eligible services, our rules allow nontelecommunications carriers to be eligible for universal service support for  X4providing Internet access service and installation and maintenance of internal connections. DX?c yO' I. A. 1. a.(1)(a) i) a) I. A. 1. a.(1)(a) i) a)#X\  PCG;ɒP# Í 47 C.F.R.  54.517.  Section 54.5 of our rules defines Internet access as "[t]he transmission of information as part of a gateway to an information service, [and] may include data transmission, address translation, protocol conversion, billing management, introductory information content, and  Xv4navigational systems that enable users to access information services." Ev?c yO ' I. A. 1. a.(1)(a) i) a) I. A. 1. a.(1)(a) i) a)#X\  PDG;ɒP# Í 47 C.F.R.  54.5.  Section 54.506 states that a service is eligible for support as internal connections if "such service is necessary to  XH4transport information within one or more instructional buildings of a single school