Thus, it is conceivable that some of the components purchased by ENA could have been internal connections used by the schools to connect to the  X4ConnecTEN network.,$d ?c {O"' I. A. 1. a.(1)(a) i) a) I. A. 1. a.(1)(a) i) a)#X\  P+G;ɒP# Í See Letter from William K. Coulter, Coudert Brothers to Magalie Roman Salas, Secretary, Federal Communications Commission, dated June 17, 1999, at Attachment (describing ConnecTEN network both outside  {OQ$'and inside school buildings). See also 47 C.F.R.  54.506 (defining internal connections as "service . . . necessary to transport information within one or more instructional buildings of a single school campus.").