Specifically, we find that the transfer of some components of the ConnecTEN system from Tennessee to ENA does not change the eligibility status of those components.  X 418. As described in the record, the ConnecTEN network is a network that connects all  X 4Tennessee K12 public schools to each other and to the Internet.) ?c {OB' I. A. 1. a.(1)(a) i) a) I. A. 1. a.(1)(a) i) a)#X\  P(G;ɒP# Í ENA 1998 Opposition at 15. See also ISIS 2000 1998 Objection at 4 (describing ConnecTEN as "a  yO 'wide area network connecting all public schools in the State").  Section 54.500 of our rules defines a wide area network as "a voice or data network that provides connections from one or more computers within an eligible school . . . to one or more computers or networks that  Xb4are external to such eligible school."*bD?c yOW' I. A. 1. a.(1)(a) i) a) I. A. 1. a.(1)(a) i) a)#X\  P)G;ɒP# Í 47 C.F.R.  54.500 (l).