We also find that the operation of market forces should make it unlikely that they will file unlawful tariffs. Thus, upon careful consideration of the benefits and burdens of our present regulations, we conclude that more limited advance review of price cap LECs' corridor and interstate intraLATA toll service filings, when combined with mechanisms such as the complaint process and our investigation authority, is in the public interest. We will, therefore, allow price cap LECs to file tariffs for those services on one day's notice and without cost support. We do so under the authority of section 203(b)(2), which allows the Commission, "in its discretion and for good cause shown, [to] modify any requirement made by or under the authority of this section either in particular instances or by general order applicable to special circumstances or conditions." The growth in competition for long-distance services, and the availability of toll dialing parity, present just such special circumstances with regard to price cap LEC provision of corridor and interstate intraLATA toll services.