The corrections for which the three-day notice period is available are corrections of spelling, punctuation, or typographical errors. We conclude that at least three days are required to allow Commission staff to ascertain that the LEC is not mischaracterizing a substantive revision as a "correction," thereby circumventing the minimum 7- or 15-day notice requirements established by Congress in the 1996 Act. 33. Section 61.58(a)(4) requires dominant carriers to notify their customers of any increased rate or reduction in service "in a form appropriate to the circumstances." Section 61.58(a)(4) states further that this notification "may include written notification, personal contact, or advertising in newspapers of general circulation." NECA suggests that the Commission clarify that electronic communications and Internet website postings may meet the requirements of section 61.58(a)(4) in some circumstances.