We did not intend to double-count PICC revenues. Because US West's and Sprint's definition is clearer than the definition we proposed in the Notice, we adopt their definition. 55. Several incumbent LECs recommend revising section 61.45(c)(2), which provides the PCI formula for the common line basket, by adding the language in bold to read as follows: "The w[(GDP-PI - X - (g/2))/(1 + (g/2))] component of the PCI formula contained in paragraph (c)(1) of this section shall be employed only in the adjustment made in connection with the annual price cap filing. In non-annual price cap filings, g will be equal to 0." Because this additional language simply clarifies the existing requirement in section 61.45(c)(2), we adopt this proposal. 56. Several carriers claim that sections 61.45(i) and (j) of the rules, requiring "targeting" of PCI reductions to the