We recognize, however, that the standardized label guideline rests exclusively on our authority under section 201(b) and therefore is limited to interstate services.  X 422.` ` Section 258 of the Act provides us with jurisdiction to regulate the billing practices of interstate, as well as intrastate, carriers to the extent that our regulations serve as a means of verifying carrier changes. Section 258(a) of the Act makes it unlawful for any telecommunications carrier to "submit or execute a change in a subscriber's selection of a provider of telephone exchange service or telephone toll service except in accordance with  X4such verification procedures as the Commission shall prescribe."(  yO7'#X\  P6G;2P#эX47 U.S.C.  258(a).(#Ɗ The Commission has previously concluded that this provision encompasses both interstate and intrastate service  Xb4providers.)b  {O'#X\  P6G;2P#э1998 Slamming Order and Further Notice at  86. The language of section 258 makes clear that Congress charged