Pursuant to this approach, calls within an MTA that would  Xx4be interstate will not be treated as interexchange.@xZ> {O ' "V #X\  P6G;/P#эSee also 47 U.S.C.  221(b) ("[s]ubject to the provisions of sections 225 and 301, nothing in this Act shall  x* be construed to apply, or to give the Commission jurisdiction, with respect to charges, classifications, practices,  x services, facilities, or regulations for or in connection with wire, mobile or pointtopoint radio telephone exchange  xb service, or any combination thereof even though a portion of such exchange service constitutes interstate or foreign  x communication, in any case where such matters are subject to regulation by a State commission or by local governmental authority.").  XJ4 e 24.` ` We provide two further clarifications that follow from the finding that traffic that  xoriginates and terminates within an MTA does not constitute interexchange service.