` The RFA directs agencies to provide a description of and, where feasible, an  X_4 xestimate of the number of small entities that may be affected by the proposed rules, if adopted.q__> yO'#]\  PC/P#э5 U.S.C.  603(b)(3). q  xyThe RFA generally defines the term "small entity " as having the same meaning as the terms  X14 x"small business," "small organization," and "small governmental jurisdiction."t`1X> {O: '#]\  PC/P#эId.  601(6). t In addition, the  x+term "small business" has the same meaning as the term "small business concern" under the  X 4 x/Small Business Act.a > yO' " #]\  PC/P#э5 U.S.C.  601(3) (incorporating by reference the definition of "small business concern" in 15 U.S.C. 632).  x Pursuant to the RFA, the statutory definition of a small business applies "unless an agency, after consultation with  x! the Office of Advocacy of the Small Business Administration and after opportunity for public comment, establishes  xZ one or more definitions of such term which are appropriate to the activities of the agency and publishes such definition(s) in the Federal Register." 5 U.S.C.  601(3).