[  X -B67.` ` Section 10 of the Communications Act requires the Commission to forbear from applying any regulation or any provision of the Communications Act to telecommunications carriers or telecommunications services, or classes thereof, if the  X -Commission determines that certain conditions are satisfied.L x- yO-ԍ47 U.S.C.  160. L Section 10(d) specifies, however, that "[e]xcept as provided in section 251(f), the Commission may not forbear from applying the requirements of section 251(c) or 271 under [section 10(a)] until it determines  X{-that those requirements have been fully implemented."G{- yO4-ԍ47 U.S.C.  160(d).G  XM-C68.` ` In their petitions, Ameritech, U S WEST, Bell Atlantic, and SBC seek regulatory relief from the application of section 251 and/or section 271 through Commission  X-forbearance from applying those sections or through LATA boundary changes.2 - yOh-ԍ We note