Parties arguing that the existing network disclosure requirements are not sufficient should suggest alternative disclosure rules, including suggestions regarding how soon prior to the transfer the incumbent LEC must notify competing carriers.  X -` ` 3. State Regulation  X -s116.` ` We note that, to the extent that an advanced services affiliate provides interstate exchange access services, the Commission has clear authority to regulate the  X -separate affiliate's provision of those services.\ - {O-ԍSee 47 U.S.C.  151 (creating Commission for "purpose of regulating interstate and foreign commerce in communication by wire and radio . . . ."). We conclude in the Order above that advanced services offered by  {O-incumbent LECs are "telephone exchange service" or "exchange access."