The Act defines "exchange access" as "the offering of access to telephone exchange services or facilities for the purpose of the origination or termination of telephone toll services." 47 U.S.C. Sec. 153(16). "Telephone toll service" means "telephone service between stations in different exchange areas for which there is made a separate charge not included in contracts with subscribers for exchange service." 47 U.S.C. Sec. 153(48). 64. 47 U.S.C. Sec. 251(c)(2). 65. 47 U.S.C. Secs. 251(b), 153(26). 66. This language is now 47 U.S.C. Sec. 153(47)(A). 67. 47 U.S.C. Sec. 153(47)(B). 68. 47 U.S.C. Sec. 153(16). 69. See, e.g., GTE Telephone Operations, GTOC Tariff No. 1, GTOC Transmittal No. 1148 (GTE DSL