BellSouth Louisiana Reply, App., Tab 13, Reply Affidavit of Alphonso J. Varner (Varner Reply Aff.) at para. 41.  X-x;60.` ` The Commission's rules on resale restrictions state that, "[e]xcept as provided in  51.613 of this part, an incumbent LEC shall not impose restrictions on the resale by a  X-requesting carrier of telecommunications services offered by the incumbent LEC."J  yOB%-ԍx47 C.F.R.  51.605(b).J Section 51.613 provides in pertinent part that, "[w]ith respect to any restrictions on resale not permitted under paragraph (a), an incumbent LEC may impose a restriction only if it proves"k% ,-(-(ZZg "  X-to the state commission that the restriction is reasonable and nondiscriminatory."E\ {Oy-ԍxId.  51.613(b). The resale restrictions permitted under subparagraph (a) do not involve contract service  {OC-arrangements.