Contract service arrangements may include volume and term arrangements, special service arrangements, customized telecommunications service agreements, and master service agreements. 60. The Commission's rules on resale restrictions state that, "[e]xcept as provided in  51.613 of this part, an incumbent LEC shall not impose restrictions on the resale by a requesting carrier of telecommunications services offered by the incumbent LEC." Section 51.613 provides in pertinent part that, "[w]ith respect to any restrictions on resale not permitted under paragraph (a), an incumbent LEC may impose a restriction only if it proves to the state commission that the restriction is reasonable and nondiscriminatory." The United States Court of Appeals for the Eighth Circuit specifically upheld the Commission's findings that determinations on resale restrictions are within the Commission's jurisdiction and also upheld the Commission's resale restriction rules as a reasonable interpretation of the 1996 Act.