We therefore do not suggest that BellSouth must modify its pre-ordering systems to meet the requirement that it offer nondiscriminatory access to due dates. We only conclude, as we did in the BellSouth South Carolina Order, that BellSouth's pre-ordering system for providing access to due dates does not, at the present time, offer equivalent access to competing carriers. B. Resale of Contract Service Arrangements 1. Background 59. Section 271(c)(2)(B)(xiv) of the competitive checklist requires that telecommunications services be "available for resale in accordance with the requirements of sections 251(c)(4) and 252(d)(3)." In its BellSouth South Carolina Order, this Commission determined that BellSouth failed to comply with checklist item (xiv) by, inter alia, refusing to offer contract service arrangements at a wholesale discount.