operator services, the benchmark cannot be  X -  justified as just and reasonable.@| j yO-ԍId. at 4.@ Finally, AMNEX contends that the general provisions   governing the Commission's rulemaking authority contained in Sections 4(i) and 226(d)(1) of the  X{-  Act do not authorize the Commission to adopt its benchmark price disclosure proposal.}{( j yOT- zԍId. at 6. Section 4(i) provides that "[t]he Commission may perform any and all acts, make such rules and   regulations, and issue such orders, not inconsistent with this Act, as may be necessary in the execution of its  yO-  functions." 47 U.S.C.  154(i). Section 226(d)(1) requires, inter alia, that the Commission prescribe regulations to   "ensure that consumers have the opportunity to make informed choices in making [interstate operator services  yOt-telephone] calls." 47 U.S.C.  226(d)(1)(B).   -Similarly, CompTel contends that, for all practical purposes, the proposal would "prescribe" rates   and the absence of any Commission finding, based on record evidence, that the prescribed rate   ]is just and